Past Racing Results 2009/2010
Bumps charts history can be found on the OURCs website.
Torpids 2010
Men's 1st 8+Bow Martin Ince
2 John Mansell 3 Lewis Newburn Christian Emmerich 4 David Milner 5 Vladimir Bondarenko 6 Chris Charles 7 Hayden Taylor Stroke Ewan Maddock Cox Theresa Bangalore Coach Jessica Harm |
Men's 2nd 8+Bow Lukass Jursins
Thomas Griffiths 2 Alexander Darrell 3 Sebastien Ferriere 4 Lawrence Perrett 5 Christian Emmerich 6 Oskari Virtanen 7 Andrea Graziadei Stroke Daniel Honnor Cox Helen Popescu Coach Helen Popescu |
Women's 1st 8+Bow Kholoud Hussein
2 Katy Beckhurst 3 Stephanie Crampin 4 Kayti Draper 5 Ellen Chapman 6 Lisa Moevius 7 Bethany Aitman Stroke Valerie Mocker Cox Alex Rhodes Coach John Hill |
Women's 2nd 8+Bow Estelle Cheuk
2 Rose Witchell 3 Bethea Hanson-Jones 4 Swati Seshadri 5 Rebecca Smith 6 Anna Watts 7 Antonietta Ambuehl Stroke Astha Anand Cox James Barnard Coach John Hill |
M1
Bumped- Keble, Queens
Bumped by- Pembroke II
M2
Bumped- Magdalen II
W1
Bumped- Linacre, Merton
W2
Bumped by- Christ Church II, St Peter's II, Wolfson III
The starting orders for Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday can be found on the OURCs page, here.
The final finishing order for Torpids 2010 can be found here.
Bumped- Keble, Queens
Bumped by- Pembroke II
M2
Bumped- Magdalen II
W1
Bumped- Linacre, Merton
W2
Bumped by- Christ Church II, St Peter's II, Wolfson III
The starting orders for Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday can be found on the OURCs page, here.
The final finishing order for Torpids 2010 can be found here.
Summer Eights 2010
Men's 1st 8+Bow Sebastian Ferriere
2 George Chapman 3 Christian Emmerich 4 Alexander Darrell 5 Vladimir Bondarenko 6 Lawrence Perrett 7 Lewis Newburn Stroke Ewan Maddock Cox Theresa Bangalore Coach Jessica Harm |
Men's 2nd 8+Bow Martin Ince
2 Mohammad Jannoo 3 Daniel Mcarthur 4 Adam Laikin 5 Thomas Griffiths 6 Oskari Virtanen 7 Andrea Graziadei Stroke John Mansell Cox So-yang Kim Coach Ewan Maddock |
Women's 1st 8+Bow Kayti Draper
2 Kholoud Hussein 3 Stephanie Crampin 4 Lisa Moevius 5 Rona Mitchell 6 Katy Beckhurst 7 Bethany Aitman Stroke Valerie Mocker Cox Megan Patrick Coach Megan Patrick |
Women's 2nd 8+Bow Therese-Heather Belen
2 Kay Mercer 3 Swati Seshadri 4 Hannah Boston 5 Rebecca Smith 6 Anna Watts 7 Anna Fohrbeck Stroke Elodie Turquois Cox Erin Hawkins Coach Daniel Honnor |
Women's 3rd 8+Bow Lucianna Caletti
2 Marianne M De Brito 3 Helen Livingstone 4 Dora Engebretson 5 Hannah Smith 6 Larissa Snow 7 Vanessa Tok Stroke Estelle Cheuk Cox Harry Darkins Coach Daniel Honnor |
M1
Bumped by- University II, Wadham II
M2
Foot of the river...
W1
Bumped- Mansfield, Brasenose, Queens
Bumped by- Worcester
W2
Bumped- Queens II
Bumped by- Trinity II, Osler House
W3
Unfortunately did not qualify from Rowing On.
The starting orders for Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday can be found on the OURCs page, here.
The final finishing order for Torpids 2010 can be found here.
Bumped by- University II, Wadham II
M2
Foot of the river...
W1
Bumped- Mansfield, Brasenose, Queens
Bumped by- Worcester
W2
Bumped- Queens II
Bumped by- Trinity II, Osler House
W3
Unfortunately did not qualify from Rowing On.
The starting orders for Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday can be found on the OURCs page, here.
The final finishing order for Torpids 2010 can be found here.
© 2013 St Hugh's Boat Club